Girl Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

11/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Zara Mann13Preston 28.47    
2.Katie Blunt13Co Sund'land 28.50    
3.Peiqi Wu12Stockport Mo 28.62    
4.Charlotte Collinson13Preston 28.89    
5.Riona Jackson14Middlesboro 29.02    
5.Ruby Gambles13Rotherham Mo 29.02    
7.Macy Walton14Ellesmere Co 29.07    
8.Anna Ashcroft14Co Leeds 29.10    
9.Elyssa Stoker13Co Sund'land 29.20    
10.Jennifer Walker13Bassetlaw SS 29.29    
11.Emma Wood13Co Leeds 29.31    
12.Freya Peace14Bassetlaw SS 29.32    
13.Lily O'Neill13Trafford Met 29.39    
13.Emily McDougall14Cockermouth 29.39    
15.Fennella Turner14Skipton 29.53    
16.Ruby Byrne13Skipton 29.54    
17.Charlotte Shaw13Co Leeds 29.72    
18.Eve Milner14Bassetlaw SS 29.82    
19.Kaitlyn Crosby14Stockport Mo 29.85    
20.Ella Faulkner12Stockport Mo 30.08    
21.Elizabeth Jacobs14Stockport Mo 30.26    
22.Millie Linton13Middlesboro 30.57    
23.Amelia Redfearn13Skipton 30.88    

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Rebecca Gooch19Loughboro Un 26.45    
2.Isabelle Goodwin17Co Leeds 26.47    
3.Jessica Calderbank24Co Manch Aq 26.80    
4.Lucy Gratton18Loughboro Un 26.83    
5.Ellie Walker20Loughboro Un 26.92    
6.Georgina Wright20Bo Kirklees 26.95    
7.Anna Farrow16Ellesmere Co 26.97    
8.Scarlett Orchard18Loughboro Un 27.05    
9.Abbie Winstanley19Co Manch Aq 27.07    
10.Lara Thomson16Co Leeds 27.20    
11.Holly Stoker15Co Sund'land 27.34    
12.Carys Roberts15Winsford 27.36    
13.Milly Martin16Ellesmere Co 27.38    
14.Tatiana Tostevin18Loughboro Un 27.42    
15.Georgina Dennis19Loughboro Un 27.43    
16.Niamh Boulding19Bo Kirklees 27.44    
17.Abigail Febrey16Ellesmere Co 27.52    
18.Leah Schlosshan16Co Leeds 27.74    
19.Holly Lamb16Ellesmere Co 27.86    
20.Amelia Osborne16Rotherham Mo 27.92    
21.Beth Robinson15Stockport Mo 28.13    
22.Bryony Lowe16Ellesmere Co 28.18    
23.Lara Mills17Headington 28.19    
24.Pearl Lightwood15Middlesboro 28.22    
25.Alexandra Woodhead17Bo Kirklees 28.27    
26.Olivia Herron17Ellesmere Co 28.29    
26.Erica Lau23Loughboro Un 28.29    
28.Abigail Naylor16Bo Kirklees 28.38    
29.Isabella Montague17Middlesboro 28.48    
30.Olivia Hunter17Ellesmere Co 28.52    
31.Ruby Knight15Bo Kirklees 28.55    
32.Ella Williams17Preston 28.64    
33.Kidiest Hodgson17Co Leeds 28.70    
34.Colleen Devlin17Stockport Mo 28.85    
35.Georgia May Carr18Loughboro Un 28.94    
36.Natasha McDonnell15Wirral Metro 29.06    
37.Amy Kenworthy15Winsford 29.16    
38.Lillie Bryant17Bo Kirklees 29.17    
38.Sally Rutledge17Bo Kirklees 29.17    
40.Emily Inns16Altrincham 29.18    
41.Lily-Mae Pratt15Skipton 29.19    
41.Kaye Fenton15Skipton 29.19    
43.Megan Goodwin16Stockport Mo 29.32    
44.Abigail Binns15Winsford 29.42    
45.Megan Cairns16Middlesboro 30.00    
46.Hannah Redshaw15Middlesboro 30.15    
47.Charlotte Grimshaw16Workington 30.17    
48.Millie Duncan15Stockport Mo 30.29    
49.Jessica Hussey16Ellesmere Co 30.32    
50.Samantha Travis16Stockport Mo 30.86    
51.Abbie Hampshire21Skipton1030.87    

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 
1.Abbie Hampshire21Skipton1030.87  685 

UP