Boy Open 50m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 37.43    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 34.65    
2.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 35.07    
3.Samuel Green12Bassetlaw SS 35.59    
4.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 36.87    
5.Mason Grady12Stockport Mo 36.99    
6.Oscar Leroux12Altrincham 37.40    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 30.99    
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 31.18    
3.Edward Ma13Winsford 33.48    
4.Thomas Bidgood13Satellite 33.74    
5.Osian Spence13Carnforth 34.72    
6.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 34.79    
7.Thomas Hardy13Cockermouth 36.13    
7.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 36.13    
9.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 36.78    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Jonathon Waters14Blackpool Aq 29.99    
2.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 30.12    
3.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 30.34    
4.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 30.50    
5.Michael Wu14Altrincham 30.74    
6.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 30.82    
7.Michael Gillespie14Altrincham 31.04    
8.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 31.08    
9.Jack Harmer14Satellite 31.90    
10.Antoni Piekara14Altrincham 32.40    
11.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 32.64    
12.Lewis Brodie14Stockport Mo 32.78    
13.Oliver Moore14Sandbach 33.05    
14.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 33.65    
15.Joshua Hollamby14Io Man 33.69    

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Samuel Smith15Skipton 28.20    
2.Xuanming Guo15Co Manch Aq 28.47    
3.Ethan Williams15Newcastle 28.79    
4.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 28.88    
5.Elliot Mitchell15Oldham Aqua 29.12    
6.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 29.23    
7.Joshua Kettlewell15Bassetlaw SS 29.33    
8.Harvey Reed15Chase 29.38    
9.Oliver Salimbeni15Stockport Mo 29.86    
10.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 29.95    
11.Alfie Edwards15Chase 30.34    
12.Joseph Burgess15Skipton 30.85    
13.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 31.19    
14.Samuel O'Reilly-Smith15Newcastle St 31.23    
15.Jacob Hodkinson15Bassetlaw SS 31.39    
16.Thomas Connell15Tynemouth 31.98    
17.Edward Warriner15Trafford Met 32.66    
18.Jonny Fidalgo-Hull15Cockermouth 32.79    
19.Marc Jourdain15Buxton 32.89    
20.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 33.15    
21.Alexander Hornby15Wigan BEST 33.36    
22.Matt Cheung15Stockport Mo 33.47    
 Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST DQ     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 27.69    
2.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 27.78    
3.Owen Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 27.80    
4.Joel Birtles16Aquabears 27.83    
5.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 28.31    
6.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 28.60    
7.James Escolme16Kendal 28.67    
8.Angelo Giani Contini16Newcastle 28.70    
9.Ewan Weaver16Aquabears 28.93    
10.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 29.32    
11.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 29.33    
12.Kemitha Mudalige16Newcastle 29.58    
13.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 29.72    
14.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 30.41    
15.Freddie Brook16York City 30.53    
16.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 30.62    
17.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 30.70    
18.Franciszek Piekara16Altrincham 31.30    

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Zach Walmsley17Blackburn 27.25    
2.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 27.37    
3.Oliver Caddick17Chase 27.52    
4.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 27.68    
5.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 27.81    
6.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 28.02    
7.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 28.20    
8.Kyle Durand17Aquabears 28.60    
9.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 28.62    
10.Oliver Covill17Ellesmere Co 28.77    
11.Owen Wing17York City 28.89    
12.Omar Elgengehy17Carnforth 29.18    
13.Harrison Niland17Rotherham Mo 29.76    
14.Jack Ledgard17Stockport Mo 30.11    
15.Lucas Stabler17York City 30.13    
16.Adam Stansfield17Kendal 30.34    
17.Zak Howes17Bilston 30.44    
18.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 30.64    
19.George Oxby17Stockport Mo1430.90    
19.Myles Harding17Tynemouth 30.90    
21.Ethan Blackett17Newcastle 31.25    
22.Jacob Brookes17Io Man 31.34    
23.Oliver Hingley17Sandbach 31.62    
24.Nicolas Rojas Daza17Trafford Met 32.80    

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 25.96    
2.Race Shay21Loughboro Un 26.16    
3.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 26.22    
4.Thomas Exall20Loughboro Un 26.47    
5.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 26.59    
6.Jacob Atkinson18Stockport Mo 26.75    
7.Sean Penter20Stockport Mo 27.06    
8.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 27.12    
9.James Hayes18Tynemouth 27.18    
10.Kristian Ellis20Mold 27.47    
11.Alex Campbell19Oldham Aqua 27.65    
12.Adam Jones19Trafford Met 27.66    
13.Ethan Wright20Winsford 27.73    
14.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 27.77    
15.Ieuan Blackwell18Carnforth 27.82    
16.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 27.87    
17.Buddy Deakes18Newcastle St 27.95    
18.Charles Kelly18Southport 28.18    
19.Aidan Fothergill18York City 28.37    
20.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 28.44    
21.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 28.89    
22.Lewis Adams25Newcastle St 29.05    
23.Callum Hurst21Newcastle St 30.26    

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 
1.George Oxby17Stockport Mo1430.90  663 

UP