Boy Open 100m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 1:05.97    30.55
2.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:08.55    31.14
3.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 1:09.61    30.63
4.Finn Proud13Newcastle 1:09.67    33.13
5.Alexander Tew13York City 1:11.08    32.85
6.Michael Gillespie14Altrincham 1:11.60    32.18
7.Edward Ma13Winsford 1:18.46    34.29

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 57.93    26.66
2.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 57.94    26.12
3.Sean Penter20Stockport Mo 59.10    27.59
4.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 59.18    27.22
5.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 59.31    27.34
6.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 1:00.74    28.21
7.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 1:01.04    28.60
8.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 1:01.54    28.99
9.Luke Critchlow17Stockport Mo 1:01.62    28.91
10.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 1:01.90    28.04
11.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 1:01.93    28.72
12.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 1:02.17    28.24
13.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 1:02.22    29.15
14.Samuel Smith15Skipton 1:02.47    28.24
15.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 1:02.53    28.32
16.Kristian Ellis20Mold 1:02.63    28.59
17.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 1:02.64    28.64
17.James Hayes18Tynemouth 1:02.64    27.99
19.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 1:02.83    28.48
20.Angelo Giani Contini16Newcastle 1:02.86    29.05
21.Owen Wing17York City 1:03.47    29.06
22.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 1:03.51    29.35
23.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 1:03.65    29.12
24.James Escolme16Kendal 1:03.87    29.13
25.Ethan Williams15Newcastle 1:04.03    30.05
26.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 1:05.13    30.14
27.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 1:05.30    30.34
28.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 1:05.34    28.80
29.Elliot Mitchell15Oldham Aqua 1:05.80    30.13
30.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 1:05.99    30.27
31.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 1:06.09    29.64
32.Harrison Niland17Rotherham Mo 1:07.09    30.15
33.Freddie Brook16York City 1:07.63    31.24
34.Joshua Kettlewell15Bassetlaw SS 1:09.02    30.06
35.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 1:09.12    31.78
 Adam Jones19Trafford Met DQ      

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:08.55    31.14
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 1:09.67    33.13
3.Alexander Tew13York City 1:11.08    32.85
4.Edward Ma13Winsford 1:18.46    34.29

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 1:05.97    30.55
2.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 1:09.61    30.63
3.Michael Gillespie14Altrincham 1:11.60    32.18

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Samuel Smith15Skipton 1:02.47    28.24
2.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 1:03.65    29.12
3.Ethan Williams15Newcastle 1:04.03    30.05
4.Elliot Mitchell15Oldham Aqua 1:05.80    30.13
5.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 1:05.99    30.27
6.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 1:06.09    29.64
7.Joshua Kettlewell15Bassetlaw SS 1:09.02    30.06
8.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 1:09.12    31.78

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 1:01.93    28.72
2.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 1:02.83    28.48
3.Angelo Giani Contini16Newcastle 1:02.86    29.05
4.James Escolme16Kendal 1:03.87    29.13
5.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 1:05.13    30.14
6.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 1:05.30    30.34
7.Freddie Brook16York City 1:07.63    31.24

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 1:01.04    28.60
2.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 1:01.54    28.99
3.Luke Critchlow17Stockport Mo 1:01.62    28.91
4.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 1:01.90    28.04
5.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 1:02.17    28.24
6.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 1:02.64    28.64
7.Owen Wing17York City 1:03.47    29.06
8.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 1:05.34    28.80
9.Harrison Niland17Rotherham Mo 1:07.09    30.15

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 57.93    26.66
2.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 57.94    26.12
3.Sean Penter20Stockport Mo 59.10    27.59
4.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 59.18    27.22
5.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 59.31    27.34
6.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 1:00.74    28.21
7.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 1:02.22    29.15
8.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 1:02.53    28.32
9.Kristian Ellis20Mold 1:02.63    28.59
10.James Hayes18Tynemouth 1:02.64    27.99
11.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 1:03.51    29.35
 Adam Jones19Trafford Met DQ      

UP