Boy Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Finn Proud13Newcastle 2:34.77    33.491:12.331:54.99
2.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 2:35.19    32.691:11.511:52.59
 Thomas Bidgood13Satellite DNF       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Lewis Brodie14Stockport Mo 2:30.71    32.541:10.681:50.98
2.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 2:36.07    32.451:10.661:52.86
3.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 2:38.98    33.391:12.611:55.10
4.Daniel Richardson14Winsford 2:55.66    35.971:18.082:04.07
5.Jack Harmer14Satellite 2:58.82    35.031:17.492:07.19

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 2:26.21    31.041:09.431:49.12
2.Ethan Williams15Newcastle 2:29.87    32.801:11.891:51.51
3.Elliot Mitchell15Oldham Aqua 2:33.50    30.951:07.571:48.51

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.James McClure16Co Coventry 2:12.04    30.051:03.881:37.72
2.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 2:12.66    28.941:02.531:38.38
3.Owen Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 2:24.59    30.611:07.881:46.97
4.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 2:26.09    31.921:09.511:48.28
5.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 2:28.03    32.171:10.181:49.71
6.Freddie Brook16York City 2:32.88    32.601:11.631:52.52
7.Harry Brancham16Bassetlaw SS 2:44.72    33.241:14.611:59.20

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Luke Critchlow17Stockport Mo 2:14.00    29.391:02.881:38.25
2.Thomas Kud17Winsford 2:17.35    29.861:04.531:40.49
3.Mason Carter17Wrekin Coll 2:18.18    30.661:05.351:41.07
4.Lucas Waligora17York City 2:21.64    30.391:05.321:43.13
5.Owen Wing17York City 2:22.93    30.291:05.901:43.65
6.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 2:27.85    29.211:05.421:45.15

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Ethan Wright20Winsford 2:14.13    28.951:02.321:37.82
2.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 2:14.95    29.021:02.241:37.46
3.Daniel Menzer19Bo Barnsley 2:15.67    29.491:03.391:39.15
4.James Ross18Co Salford 2:16.27    30.641:05.181:40.79
5.Kyle Offer18Co Coventry 2:17.18    29.921:04.791:40.58
6.Adam Jones19Trafford Met 2:20.11    29.561:04.581:41.60
7.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 2:27.77    29.781:06.061:45.73
8.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 2:32.60    30.291:07.591:49.23

UP