Boy Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 1:06.07    32.19
2.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 1:06.08    32.13
3.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 1:09.42    33.49
4.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 1:10.12    33.17
5.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 1:11.27    34.56
6.Alexander Tew13York City 1:11.35    35.06
7.Lewis Brodie14Stockport Mo 1:11.88    34.76
8.Max Offord13Altrincham 1:12.07    34.97
9.Simon Harrison14Satellite 1:12.08    34.94
10.Reuban Fox-Kirkham14Ellesmere Co 1:12.83    35.51
11.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:13.21    35.25
12.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 1:15.19    36.81
12.Alfie Owen13Wigan BEST 1:15.19    36.52
14.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 1:15.98    35.61
15.Ollie Tranmer14Rotherham Mo 1:16.03    37.58
16.Adam Brown14Winsford 1:16.36    36.60
17.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 1:16.63    36.84
18.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 1:17.11    37.01
19.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 1:18.06    38.44
20.Ethan Megson14Sandbach 1:18.33    37.53
21.Archie Fisher13Bolton Metro 1:18.56    38.39
22.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 1:19.71    38.93
23.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 1:19.73    38.65
24.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 1:20.01    38.97
25.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 1:20.07    38.55
26.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 1:21.01    40.12
27.George Benson13Stockport Mo 1:21.65    39.12
28.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 1:22.42    39.65
29.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 1:25.11    40.92
30.Thomas Hardy13Cockermouth 1:26.98    41.83

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Tom Barden19Loughboro Un 58.36    28.16
2.Roan Greening20Loughboro Un 1:00.51    28.81
3.Benjamin Twynham17Co Derby 1:01.37    29.63
4.Oliver Taverner21Loughboro Un 1:02.23    30.15
4.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 1:02.23    30.34
6.Joel Morley19Southport 1:02.50    29.79
7.David Pugh20Stockport Mo 1:02.80    30.21
8.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 1:03.09    31.02
9.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 1:03.18    30.46
10.Oliver Caddick17Chase 1:03.20    30.59
11.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 1:03.36    30.34
12.Spencer Sheard18Satellite 1:03.41    30.21
13.Ieuan Blackwell18Carnforth 1:03.43    31.11
14.Benjamin Overland17Stretford 1:03.83    30.70
15.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 1:03.85    31.35
16.Francis Dyson18Oldham Aqua 1:04.05    30.51
17.Toby Andrews17Trafford Met 1:04.17    30.44
18.Benjamin Cross17Co Sheffield 1:04.33    31.39
19.Alex Campbell19Oldham Aqua 1:04.62    31.07
20.Zach Walmsley17Blackburn 1:04.76    30.55
21.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 1:04.81    31.13
22.Harvey Reed15Chase 1:05.06    31.60
23.James Hayes18Tynemouth 1:05.42    31.04
24.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 1:05.60    31.83
25.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 1:05.63    31.69
26.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 1:05.89    31.47
27.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 1:05.93    31.74
28.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 1:05.94    32.03
29.Maxwell Sturzaker16Blackpool Aq 1:06.14    31.64
30.Long Hei Chong15Stockport Mo 1:06.30    32.23
31.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 1:06.34    31.70
32.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 1:06.98    31.63
33.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 1:07.13    31.54
34.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 1:07.63    32.42
35.Kemitha Mudalige16Newcastle 1:08.07    32.47
36.Callum Aitken16York City 1:09.01    33.10
37.William Line15Winsford 1:09.97    33.28
38.Joseph Burgess15Skipton 1:10.74    34.15
39.Ethan Blackett17Newcastle 1:10.81    34.78
40.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 1:11.15    34.44
41.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 1:11.19    34.33
42.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 1:11.30    34.37
43.Lewis Gilbert15Co Manch Aq 1:11.75    34.72
44.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 1:11.82    35.03
45.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 1:11.94    35.19
46.Edward Warriner15Trafford Met 1:12.52    34.10
47.Alfie Edwards15Chase 1:12.56    35.12
48.Leon Callaghan19Bolton Metro 1:13.44    34.59
49.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 1:14.16    35.63
50.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 1:14.31    36.19
51.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 1:14.66    36.03
52.Thomas Connell15Tynemouth 1:15.08    36.45
53.Alexander Hornby15Wigan BEST 1:16.98    37.42

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 1:18.06    38.44
2.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 1:25.11    40.92

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 1:19.71    38.93
2.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 1:21.01    40.12
3.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 1:22.42    39.65

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Alexander Tew13York City 1:11.35    35.06
2.Max Offord13Altrincham 1:12.07    34.97
3.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:13.21    35.25
4.Alfie Owen13Wigan BEST 1:15.19    36.52
5.Archie Fisher13Bolton Metro 1:18.56    38.39
6.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 1:19.73    38.65
7.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 1:20.01    38.97
8.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 1:20.07    38.55
9.George Benson13Stockport Mo 1:21.65    39.12
10.Thomas Hardy13Cockermouth 1:26.98    41.83

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 1:06.07    32.19
2.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 1:06.08    32.13
3.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 1:09.42    33.49
4.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 1:10.12    33.17
5.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 1:11.27    34.56
6.Lewis Brodie14Stockport Mo 1:11.88    34.76
7.Simon Harrison14Satellite 1:12.08    34.94
8.Reuban Fox-Kirkham14Ellesmere Co 1:12.83    35.51
9.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 1:15.19    36.81
10.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 1:15.98    35.61
11.Ollie Tranmer14Rotherham Mo 1:16.03    37.58
12.Adam Brown14Winsford 1:16.36    36.60
13.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 1:16.63    36.84
14.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 1:17.11    37.01
15.Ethan Megson14Sandbach 1:18.33    37.53

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 1:03.85    31.35
2.Harvey Reed15Chase 1:05.06    31.60
3.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 1:05.94    32.03
4.Long Hei Chong15Stockport Mo 1:06.30    32.23
5.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 1:06.34    31.70
6.William Line15Winsford 1:09.97    33.28
7.Joseph Burgess15Skipton 1:10.74    34.15
8.Lewis Gilbert15Co Manch Aq 1:11.75    34.72
9.Edward Warriner15Trafford Met 1:12.52    34.10
10.Alfie Edwards15Chase 1:12.56    35.12
11.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 1:14.16    35.63
12.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 1:14.31    36.19
13.Thomas Connell15Tynemouth 1:15.08    36.45
14.Alexander Hornby15Wigan BEST 1:16.98    37.42

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 1:03.09    31.02
2.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 1:04.81    31.13
3.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 1:05.63    31.69
4.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 1:05.89    31.47
5.Maxwell Sturzaker16Blackpool Aq 1:06.14    31.64
6.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 1:06.98    31.63
7.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 1:07.13    31.54
8.Kemitha Mudalige16Newcastle 1:08.07    32.47
9.Callum Aitken16York City 1:09.01    33.10
10.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 1:11.15    34.44
11.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 1:11.19    34.33
12.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 1:11.82    35.03
13.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 1:11.94    35.19
14.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 1:14.66    36.03

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Benjamin Twynham17Co Derby 1:01.37    29.63
2.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 1:02.23    30.34
3.Oliver Caddick17Chase 1:03.20    30.59
4.Benjamin Overland17Stretford 1:03.83    30.70
5.Toby Andrews17Trafford Met 1:04.17    30.44
6.Benjamin Cross17Co Sheffield 1:04.33    31.39
7.Zach Walmsley17Blackburn 1:04.76    30.55
8.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 1:05.60    31.83
9.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 1:05.93    31.74
10.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 1:07.63    32.42
11.Ethan Blackett17Newcastle 1:10.81    34.78

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Tom Barden19Loughboro Un 58.36    28.16
2.Roan Greening20Loughboro Un 1:00.51    28.81
3.Oliver Taverner21Loughboro Un 1:02.23    30.15
4.Joel Morley19Southport 1:02.50    29.79
5.David Pugh20Stockport Mo 1:02.80    30.21
6.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 1:03.18    30.46
7.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 1:03.36    30.34
8.Spencer Sheard18Satellite 1:03.41    30.21
9.Ieuan Blackwell18Carnforth 1:03.43    31.11
10.Francis Dyson18Oldham Aqua 1:04.05    30.51
11.Alex Campbell19Oldham Aqua 1:04.62    31.07
12.James Hayes18Tynemouth 1:05.42    31.04
13.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 1:11.30    34.37
14.Leon Callaghan19Bolton Metro 1:13.44    34.59

UP