Boy Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 2:38.66    37.271:18.751:59.87

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 2:51.67    39.831:24.672:11.29
2.Zak Russon12Bilston 2:53.80    39.811:24.812:10.01

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Max Offord13Altrincham 2:33.41    35.961:15.181:54.96
2.Thomas Bidgood13Satellite 2:42.33    37.981:19.362:01.81

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 2:23.82    32.621:10.111:47.00
2.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 2:24.66    33.751:10.761:48.80
3.Nicholas Land14Newcastle 2:28.80    33.871:11.071:50.67
4.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 2:32.39    35.631:14.121:54.06
5.Reuban Fox-Kirkham14Ellesmere Co 2:33.78    35.891:14.191:54.17
6.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 2:35.61    35.641:14.801:55.34
7.Simon Harrison14Satellite 2:36.85    37.101:17.431:58.01
8.Joseph Davies14Rotherham Mo 2:39.61    37.991:18.361:59.35
9.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 2:41.17    37.771:18.442:00.32
10.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 2:41.61    36.971:17.832:00.20

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 2:19.46    32.281:07.811:44.93
2.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 2:21.90    32.501:08.481:45.67
3.Ethan Williams15Newcastle 2:28.44    33.781:11.041:50.23
4.Alex Rix15Warrington W 2:33.28    35.691:14.981:54.75
5.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 2:41.01    37.021:17.691:59.41

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 2:16.43    31.581:05.651:41.83
2.Flynn Smith16Southport 2:17.25    31.901:06.541:41.60
3.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 2:20.65    32.061:08.161:44.53
4.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 2:21.84    31.721:07.031:44.41
5.Charlie Collins16Wigan BEST 2:25.54    32.321:08.501:46.71
6.Philip Suddes16York City 2:29.41    33.871:11.581:50.63
7.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 2:32.15    35.281:14.401:53.68
8.Harvey Beese16Bilston 2:34.79    36.851:16.401:56.37
9.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 2:35.47    37.061:16.621:56.50

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Benjamin Twynham17Co Derby 2:12.49    30.581:04.591:38.89
2.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 2:13.47    30.621:05.031:39.60
3.Benjamin Cross17Co Sheffield 2:14.73    31.971:06.231:40.83
4.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 2:22.09    33.001:09.131:45.71
5.Benjamin Overland17Stretford 2:23.79    32.761:10.961:49.33
6.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 2:26.39    33.031:10.111:48.63
7.Alastair Jeffrey17Satellite 2:32.96    35.001:14.111:54.62

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Tom Barden19Loughboro Un 2:06.43    29.171:00.961:33.84
2.Gabriel Taylor-Rimmer18Bolton Metro 2:12.09    30.101:03.011:37.52
3.Roan Greening20Loughboro Un 2:12.62    29.461:02.581:37.18
4.Jack Allan19Loughboro Un 2:13.21    30.531:03.921:38.34
5.David Pugh20Stockport Mo 2:13.98    31.311:04.971:39.24
6.Oliver Taverner21Loughboro Un 2:15.16    30.971:04.551:39.52
7.Joel Morley19Southport 2:17.81    32.021:06.811:42.81
8.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 2:19.78    31.571:07.461:43.53
9.Spencer Sheard18Satellite 2:20.54    32.161:07.541:44.22
10.Nathaniel Crowther19Co Manch Aq 2:22.61    32.121:07.481:45.02

UP