Boy Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 2:49.60    36.261:20.992:11.13
2.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 2:51.78    39.431:23.262:15.78
3.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 2:52.11    36.301:22.222:15.02
4.Mason Grady12Stockport Mo 2:58.39    36.831:22.242:19.25

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Alfie Owen13Wigan BEST 2:36.80    33.741:14.232:00.56
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 2:39.25    31.921:14.262:03.10
3.Thomas Bidgood13Satellite 2:39.82    34.551:15.712:02.26

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 2:23.31    29.201:05.281:49.09
2.Jasper Hall14Newcastle 2:27.77    31.531:13.251:53.69
3.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 2:28.29    29.671:08.881:54.70
4.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 2:31.96    31.341:09.971:56.58
5.Simon Harrison14Satellite 2:37.62    34.221:14.472:03.86

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Xuanming Guo15Co Manch Aq 2:19.92    28.361:04.851:46.13
2.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 2:20.18    29.921:05.011:46.76
3.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 2:24.11    30.931:07.861:50.09
4.Samuel Smith15Skipton 2:27.68    29.261:09.581:54.14
5.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 2:28.58    29.691:07.941:54.57
6.William Line15Winsford 2:30.68    31.971:09.891:55.71
7.Alfie Edwards15Chase 2:37.34    30.611:11.522:00.05

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 2:26.96    29.401:11.971:56.37
2.Owen Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 2:28.35    29.531:08.401:53.62
3.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 2:29.13    31.391:08.761:56.06
4.Callum Aitken16York City 2:30.00    31.991:09.261:54.41
5.Kemitha Mudalige16Newcastle 2:31.78    30.781:09.401:55.36
 Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo DQ        

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Oliver Caddick17Chase 2:15.95    28.871:02.731:43.52
2.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 2:18.07    28.481:01.791:44.47
3.Luke Booth17Rotherham Mo 2:19.37    30.181:07.821:47.72
4.Oliver Covill17Ellesmere Co 2:19.70    29.521:05.311:46.06
5.Lucas Waligora17York City 2:20.51    29.401:05.581:47.05
6.Cameron Rhodes17Rotherham Mo 2:23.57    29.941:08.231:50.49
7.Ethan Blackett17Newcastle 2:27.54    31.721:10.231:53.80
8.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 2:31.32    31.821:08.961:56.48

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50100150
1.Patrick Braddock18Oldham Aqua 2:13.74    27.831:02.181:41.80
2.Nathan Holmes18Preston 2:19.85    28.541:04.591:46.04
3.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 2:23.81    28.281:06.591:50.69
4.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 2:24.22    28.391:03.371:50.86
5.Spencer Sheard18Satellite 2:24.60    29.911:07.501:51.04
6.Charles Kelly18Southport 2:26.99    28.881:08.641:52.58
7.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 2:30.27    28.101:06.611:55.58

UP