Boy Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 34.26    
2.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 34.85    
3.Archie Honey11Blackpool Aq 35.05    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Mir Al-Dabak12Stockport Mo 30.63    
2.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 31.01    
3.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 31.16    
4.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 31.40    
5.Samuel Green12Bassetlaw SS 32.27    
6.Toby Harrison12Stockport Mo 32.70    
7.Mason Grady12Stockport Mo 33.03    
8.Oscar Leroux12Altrincham 35.13    
9.Danny Wu12Altrincham 35.40    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 28.94    
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 29.77    
3.Alfie Owen13Wigan BEST 29.93    
4.George Benson13Stockport Mo 30.33    
5.Osian Spence13Carnforth 31.33    
6.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 31.81    
7.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 32.14    
8.Archie Fisher13Bolton Metro 32.25    
9.Spencer Leggat13Stockport Mo 32.51    
10.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 32.62    
11.Logan Warburton13Blackpool Aq 32.66    
12.Thomas Hardy13Cockermouth 34.37    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 27.76    
2.Jonathon Waters14Blackpool Aq 27.77    
3.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 27.97    
4.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 29.01    
5.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 29.05    
6.Simon Harrison14Satellite 29.29    
7.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 29.33    
8.Oliver Moore14Sandbach 29.40    
9.Thomas O'Brien14Stockport Mo 29.52    
10.Ethan Megson14Sandbach 29.54    
11.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 29.56    
12.Joshua Hollamby14Io Man 29.65    
13.Ethan Ariss-Hayes14Wigan BEST 29.92    
14.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 29.94    
15.Jack Harmer14Satellite 29.99    
16.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 30.02    
17.Ollie Tranmer14Rotherham Mo 30.45    
18.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 30.81    
19.Antoni Piekara14Altrincham 31.06    
20.Adam Cotterell14Altrincham 31.15    

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Zachariah Dale15Newcastle St 26.29    
2.Samuel Smith15Skipton 26.63    
3.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 26.80    
4.Oliver Salimbeni15Stockport Mo 26.91    
5.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 26.99    
6.Harvey Reed15Chase 27.36    
7.Long Hei Chong15Stockport Mo 27.39    
8.Zachary Bellhouse15Io Man 27.41    
9.Alfie Edwards15Chase 27.50    
10.William Line15Winsford 28.04    
11.Lewis Gilbert15Co Manch Aq 28.35    
11.Felix Benson15Stockport Mo 28.35    
13.Jackson Dillon15Warrington W 28.52    
14.Jack Pritchard15Wigan BEST 28.78    
15.Samuel O'Reilly-Smith15Newcastle St 28.88    
16.Oliver Ecob15Stockport Mo 28.94    
17.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 28.97    
18.Joseph Burgess15Skipton 29.02    
19.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 29.16    
20.Edward Warriner15Trafford Met 29.28    
20.Matt Cheung15Stockport Mo 29.28    
22.Conor O'Donnell15Trafford Met 29.43    
23.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 29.90    
24.Jonny Fidalgo-Hull15Cockermouth 30.00    
25.Connor Gallagher15Stockport Mo 30.11    
 Jacob Riley15Sandbach DQ     

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Joel Birtles16Aquabears 25.99    
2.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 26.11    
3.Owen Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 26.15    
4.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 26.49    
5.Finlay Goodsall16Satellite 26.51    
6.James Escolme16Kendal 26.99    
7.Adam Marshall16Newcastle 27.11    
8.Reece Blackett16Newcastle 27.19    
9.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 27.37    
10.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 27.55    
11.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 27.59    
12.Yi Lok Siu16Stockport Mo 27.90    
13.Franciszek Piekara16Altrincham 27.91    
14.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 27.98    
15.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 28.15    
16.Connor Mealin16Io Man 28.22    
17.Kemitha Mudalige16Newcastle 28.48    
18.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 28.78    
19.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 29.60    

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Toby Andrews17Trafford Met 25.10    
2.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 25.59    
3.Zach Walmsley17Blackburn 25.89    
4.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 25.96    
5.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 26.03    
6.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 26.17    
7.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 26.26    
8.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 26.40    
9.Lewis Wong17Bolton Metro 26.51    
10.Oliver Caddick17Chase 26.54    
11.Harvey Pennington17Skipton 26.71    
12.Kyle Durand17Aquabears 26.83    
13.Omar Elgengehy17Carnforth 27.23    
14.Zak Howes17Bilston 27.27    
15.Myles Harding17Tynemouth 27.40    
16.Adam Stansfield17Kendal 27.51    
17.Lucas Stabler17York City 27.53    
18.Noah Harrison17Stockport Mo 27.88    
19.Ethan Blackett17Newcastle 28.09    
20.Jacob Brookes17Io Man 28.11    
21.Jack Ledgard17Stockport Mo 28.65    
22.George Oxby17Stockport Mo1429.40    
23.Nicolas Rojas Daza17Trafford Met 29.99    

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    
1.Danilo Rosafio21Loughboro Un 24.00    
2.Thomas Exall20Loughboro Un 24.08    
3.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 24.11    
4.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 24.54    
5.Tom Barden19Loughboro Un 24.55    
6.Jacob Atkinson18Stockport Mo 25.23    
7.Race Shay21Loughboro Un 25.42    
8.Francis Dyson18Oldham Aqua 25.56    
9.Ben Middleton19Stockport Mo 25.58    
10.William Timmins18Wrekin Coll 25.63    
11.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 25.80    
12.Patrick Braddock18Oldham Aqua 25.84    
13.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 25.86    
14.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 25.87    
15.James Rollaston19Trafford Met 26.09    
16.James Hayes18Tynemouth 26.10    
17.Charles Kelly18Southport 26.49    
18.Spencer Sheard18Satellite 26.61    
19.Lewis Adams25Newcastle St 27.34    
20.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 27.50    
21.Alex Campbell19Oldham Aqua 27.73    
22.Zac Oakes18Newcastle St 27.90    
23.Callum Hurst21Newcastle St 27.95    
24.Ethan Naisbitt19Co Manch Aq933.90    

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 
1.George Oxby17Stockport Mo1429.40  582 
2.Ethan Naisbitt19Co Manch Aq933.90  354 

UP