Boy Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 1:00.17    28.96
2.Michael Wu14Altrincham 1:00.29    29.51
3.Simon Harrison14Satellite 1:01.19    29.15
4.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 1:01.48    29.05
5.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:01.51    29.43
6.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 1:01.79    29.73
7.Jasper Hall14Newcastle 1:02.03    29.85
8.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 1:02.19    29.58
9.Nicholas Land14Newcastle 1:02.39    30.09
10.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 1:02.48    29.67
11.Michael Gillespie14Altrincham 1:02.86    30.26
12.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 1:03.50    29.84
13.Finn Proud13Newcastle 1:04.35    31.11
14.Thomas O'Brien14Stockport Mo 1:04.41    30.69
15.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 1:05.39    30.98
16.Ethan Ariss-Hayes14Wigan BEST 1:05.59    30.99
17.Joshua Hollamby14Io Man 1:05.80    30.98
18.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 1:05.93    30.86
19.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 1:06.00    31.59
20.Jack Harmer14Satellite 1:06.03    31.09
21.George Darling14Bilston 1:06.35    31.82
22.Joshua Booth14Rotherham Mo 1:06.55    31.30
23.Mir Al-Dabak12Stockport Mo 1:07.10    31.72
24.Adam Brown14Winsford 1:07.25    31.96
25.Samuel Cotton14Bilston 1:08.82    32.26
26.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 1:08.90    33.51
27.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 1:09.31    33.66
28.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 1:09.39    34.05
29.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 1:09.93    33.16
30.Joseph Davies14Rotherham Mo 1:10.11    33.32
31.Oscar Gavelle13Rotherham Mo 1:10.18    33.43
32.Spencer Leggat13Stockport Mo 1:10.76    33.17
33.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 1:11.50    34.07
34.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 1:14.08    35.07
35.Mason Grady12Stockport Mo 1:14.69    36.21
36.Georgiy Tymchyshen11Stockport Mo 1:27.52    39.64

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Danilo Rosafio21Loughboro Un 53.30    25.78
2.Thomas Exall20Loughboro Un 53.53    25.76
3.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 53.62    25.04
4.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 53.68    25.58
5.Jacob Atkinson18Stockport Mo 55.30    26.69
6.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 55.69    26.88
7.William Timmins18Wrekin Coll 55.80    26.12
8.Francis Dyson18Oldham Aqua 55.91    26.96
9.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 56.08    26.64
10.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 56.19    27.03
11.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 56.24    26.69
12.Race Shay21Loughboro Un 56.36    26.74
13.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 56.48    27.38
13.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 56.48    27.03
15.Harvey Pennington17Skipton 56.73    27.05
16.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 56.81    26.85
17.Oliver Covill17Ellesmere Co 56.87    27.62
18.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 56.88    27.34
19.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 56.91    27.49
20.Kristian Ellis20Mold 57.04    27.27
21.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 57.10    27.50
22.Samuel Smith15Skipton 57.21    27.69
23.Nathan Holmes18Preston 57.34    26.92
24.Oliver Caddick17Chase 57.37    27.60
25.Haydn Burns16Stockport Mo 57.63    28.11
26.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 57.64    27.74
27.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 57.78    27.48
28.James Hayes18Tynemouth 57.80    27.29
29.Philip Suddes16York City 57.82    27.10
30.James Rollaston19Trafford Met 57.84    27.02
31.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 57.96    27.17
32.Cameron Rhodes17Rotherham Mo 58.07    27.97
33.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 58.11    27.70
34.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 58.12    28.07
35.Joel Birtles16Aquabears 58.16    27.07
36.Harrison Niland17Rotherham Mo 58.43    27.64
37.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 58.54    27.75
38.Harvey Reed15Chase 58.83    27.70
39.Kyle Durand17Aquabears 58.87    28.40
40.Zak Howes17Bilston 58.94    28.41
41.Long Hei Chong15Stockport Mo 59.06    28.73
42.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 59.40    28.14
43.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 59.42    28.34
44.Oliver Salimbeni15Stockport Mo 59.45    27.85
45.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 1:00.11    29.02
46.Zachary Bellhouse15Io Man 1:00.22    28.62
47.Myles Harding17Tynemouth 1:00.29    28.32
48.Andras Pongracz15Stockport Mo 1:00.74    28.86
49.Yi Lok Siu16Stockport Mo 1:00.79    29.37
50.Eber Clayton16Co Manch Aq 1:00.84    28.95
51.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 1:00.87    29.61
52.Alfie Edwards15Chase 1:01.13    29.42
53.Joshua Kettlewell15Bassetlaw SS 1:01.36    -
54.William Line15Winsford 1:01.39    29.05
55.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 1:01.50    28.85
56.James Ralph15Buxton 1:01.88    29.50
57.Franciszek Piekara16Altrincham 1:02.01    28.76
57.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 1:02.01    29.95
59.Callum Aitken16York City 1:02.10    29.30
60.Leo Baker17Aquabears 1:02.13    28.95
61.Oliver Hingley17Sandbach 1:02.14    28.77
62.Connor Mealin16Io Man 1:02.18    29.49
63.Jack Pritchard15Wigan BEST 1:02.40    29.36
64.Zac Oakes18Newcastle St 1:02.67    29.55
65.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 1:02.74    29.57
66.Samuel O'Reilly-Smith15Newcastle St 1:02.83    30.15
67.Jack Ledgard17Stockport Mo 1:02.87    29.37
68.Harvey Beese16Bilston 1:03.19    29.34
69.Conor O'Donnell15Trafford Met 1:03.36    30.86
70.Jacob Brookes17Io Man 1:03.55    29.56
71.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 1:03.78    29.93
72.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 1:04.56    32.36
73.Matt Cheung15Stockport Mo 1:04.57    30.44
74.Jonny Fidalgo-Hull15Cockermouth 1:04.62    30.75
75.Joe White15Sandbach 1:05.18    30.25
76.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 1:05.21    31.59
77.Thomas Connell15Tynemouth 1:05.45    31.23
78.Marc Jourdain15Buxton 1:05.76    31.16
79.Finley Douglas15Sandbach 1:10.25    32.69
80.Jacob Riley15Sandbach 1:10.67    32.79
81.Ethan Naisbitt19Co Manch Aq91:14.37    34.93
 Edward Warriner15Trafford Met DQ      
 Ethan Williams15Newcastle DQ      

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 1:14.08    35.07
2.Georgiy Tymchyshen11Stockport Mo 1:27.52    39.64

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Mir Al-Dabak12Stockport Mo 1:07.10    31.72
2.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 1:08.90    33.51
3.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 1:09.31    33.66
4.Mason Grady12Stockport Mo 1:14.69    36.21

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Christian Matheson13Newcastle 1:01.51    29.43
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 1:04.35    31.11
3.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 1:09.39    34.05
4.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 1:09.93    33.16
5.Oscar Gavelle13Rotherham Mo 1:10.18    33.43
6.Spencer Leggat13Stockport Mo 1:10.76    33.17
7.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 1:11.50    34.07

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 1:00.17    28.96
2.Michael Wu14Altrincham 1:00.29    29.51
3.Simon Harrison14Satellite 1:01.19    29.15
4.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 1:01.48    29.05
5.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 1:01.79    29.73
6.Jasper Hall14Newcastle 1:02.03    29.85
7.Jamie Beach14Newcastle 1:02.19    29.58
8.Nicholas Land14Newcastle 1:02.39    30.09
9.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 1:02.48    29.67
10.Michael Gillespie14Altrincham 1:02.86    30.26
11.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 1:03.50    29.84
12.Thomas O'Brien14Stockport Mo 1:04.41    30.69
13.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 1:05.39    30.98
14.Ethan Ariss-Hayes14Wigan BEST 1:05.59    30.99
15.Joshua Hollamby14Io Man 1:05.80    30.98
16.Joseph Wiggan14Altrincham 1:05.93    30.86
17.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 1:06.00    31.59
18.Jack Harmer14Satellite 1:06.03    31.09
19.George Darling14Bilston 1:06.35    31.82
20.Joshua Booth14Rotherham Mo 1:06.55    31.30
21.Adam Brown14Winsford 1:07.25    31.96
22.Samuel Cotton14Bilston 1:08.82    32.26
23.Joseph Davies14Rotherham Mo 1:10.11    33.32

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Samuel Smith15Skipton 57.21    27.69
2.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 57.96    27.17
3.Harvey Reed15Chase 58.83    27.70
4.Long Hei Chong15Stockport Mo 59.06    28.73
5.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 59.40    28.14
6.Oliver Salimbeni15Stockport Mo 59.45    27.85
7.Zachary Bellhouse15Io Man 1:00.22    28.62
8.Andras Pongracz15Stockport Mo 1:00.74    28.86
9.Alfie Edwards15Chase 1:01.13    29.42
10.Joshua Kettlewell15Bassetlaw SS 1:01.36    -
11.William Line15Winsford 1:01.39    29.05
12.James Ralph15Buxton 1:01.88    29.50
13.Jack Pritchard15Wigan BEST 1:02.40    29.36
14.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 1:02.74    29.57
15.Samuel O'Reilly-Smith15Newcastle St 1:02.83    30.15
16.Conor O'Donnell15Trafford Met 1:03.36    30.86
17.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 1:04.56    32.36
18.Matt Cheung15Stockport Mo 1:04.57    30.44
19.Jonny Fidalgo-Hull15Cockermouth 1:04.62    30.75
20.Joe White15Sandbach 1:05.18    30.25
21.Thomas Connell15Tynemouth 1:05.45    31.23
22.Marc Jourdain15Buxton 1:05.76    31.16
23.Finley Douglas15Sandbach 1:10.25    32.69
24.Jacob Riley15Sandbach 1:10.67    32.79
 Edward Warriner15Trafford Met DQ      
 Ethan Williams15Newcastle DQ      

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 56.81    26.85
2.Haydn Burns16Stockport Mo 57.63    28.11
3.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 57.78    27.48
4.Philip Suddes16York City 57.82    27.10
5.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 58.11    27.70
6.Jacob Lee16Ellesmere Co 58.12    28.07
7.Joel Birtles16Aquabears 58.16    27.07
8.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 58.54    27.75
9.Yi Lok Siu16Stockport Mo 1:00.79    29.37
10.Eber Clayton16Co Manch Aq 1:00.84    28.95
11.Shea Whiteley16Co Manch Aq 1:00.87    29.61
12.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 1:01.50    28.85
13.Franciszek Piekara16Altrincham 1:02.01    28.76
13.Caden Bennett16Stockport Mo 1:02.01    29.95
15.Callum Aitken16York City 1:02.10    29.30
16.Connor Mealin16Io Man 1:02.18    29.49
17.Harvey Beese16Bilston 1:03.19    29.34
18.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 1:03.78    29.93
19.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 1:05.21    31.59

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 56.08    26.64
2.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 56.19    27.03
3.Ben Haughton17Co Manch Aq 56.24    26.69
4.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 56.48    27.38
4.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 56.48    27.03
6.Harvey Pennington17Skipton 56.73    27.05
7.Oliver Covill17Ellesmere Co 56.87    27.62
8.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 57.10    27.50
9.Oliver Caddick17Chase 57.37    27.60
10.Cameron Rhodes17Rotherham Mo 58.07    27.97
11.Harrison Niland17Rotherham Mo 58.43    27.64
12.Kyle Durand17Aquabears 58.87    28.40
13.Zak Howes17Bilston 58.94    28.41
14.Myles Harding17Tynemouth 1:00.29    28.32
15.Leo Baker17Aquabears 1:02.13    28.95
16.Oliver Hingley17Sandbach 1:02.14    28.77
17.Jack Ledgard17Stockport Mo 1:02.87    29.37
18.Jacob Brookes17Io Man 1:03.55    29.56

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime    50
1.Danilo Rosafio21Loughboro Un 53.30    25.78
2.Thomas Exall20Loughboro Un 53.53    25.76
3.Thomas Bloor25Loughboro Un 53.62    25.04
4.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 53.68    25.58
5.Jacob Atkinson18Stockport Mo 55.30    26.69
6.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 55.69    26.88
7.William Timmins18Wrekin Coll 55.80    26.12
8.Francis Dyson18Oldham Aqua 55.91    26.96
9.Race Shay21Loughboro Un 56.36    26.74
10.Jack Ashurst18Tynemouth 56.88    27.34
11.Malachy McGuinness19Bassetlaw SS 56.91    27.49
12.Kristian Ellis20Mold 57.04    27.27
13.Nathan Holmes18Preston 57.34    26.92
14.Callum Kettlewell18Bassetlaw SS 57.64    27.74
15.James Hayes18Tynemouth 57.80    27.29
16.James Rollaston19Trafford Met 57.84    27.02
17.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 59.42    28.34
18.Cameron Jeffrey19Satellite 1:00.11    29.02
19.Zac Oakes18Newcastle St 1:02.67    29.55
20.Ethan Naisbitt19Co Manch Aq91:14.37    34.93

Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50
1.Ethan Naisbitt19Co Manch Aq91:14.37  384 34.93

UP