Boy Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Thomas Rickels11Warrington W 2:33.43    35.311:14.871:55.18
2.Jake Thistlewood10Stockport Mo 2:41.11    36.371:17.972:00.98

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Caleb Crowe12Io Man 2:31.50    34.581:13.821:54.27
2.Gerard Borrell Shchelo12Stockport Mo 2:32.46    34.651:14.851:55.67
3.James Vaughan12Wigan BEST 2:36.59    35.201:15.001:56.89

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Alexander Tew13York City 2:15.15    31.931:06.671:41.61
2.Finn Proud13Newcastle 2:20.96    31.811:08.021:45.92
3.Archie Fisher13Bolton Metro 2:28.48    33.831:11.411:50.21
4.Logan Ivinson13Cockermouth 2:28.63    34.621:13.231:52.13
5.Owen WILLIAMS13Nofio Bangor 2:31.98    33.991:12.891:52.58
6.Christian O'Connell13Stockport Mo 2:36.89    34.881:15.231:57.32

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Archie Dandy14Ellesmere Co 2:07.16    29.501:01.911:34.52
2.Joshua Keogh14Bolton Metro 2:08.41    28.891:01.161:35.30
3.Jonathon Waters14Blackpool Aq 2:13.62    30.501:04.771:40.08
4.Michael Wu14Altrincham 2:14.08    31.321:06.381:41.96
5.Layne Keyworth14Bassetlaw SS 2:14.82    30.981:05.651:41.55
6.Henry Taylor14Stockport Mo 2:15.54    30.611:05.161:41.03
7.Joshua Hayes14Wigan BEST 2:17.02    30.061:04.811:41.24
8.Simon Harrison14Satellite 2:19.76    31.461:07.831:45.43
9.Jai Diddee14Tynemouth 2:19.77    32.061:07.661:44.04
10.Saul Newson-Nixon14Cockermouth 2:20.13    31.441:07.481:44.27
11.Toby Ross14Tynemouth 2:21.63    31.911:07.641:44.67
12.F Massey Stephenson14Ellesmere Co 2:22.44    31.501:07.051:44.82
13.Thomas O'Brien14Stockport Mo 2:23.78    32.681:09.401:47.07
14.Ethan Ariss-Hayes14Wigan BEST 2:24.59    32.231:08.921:47.54
15.Jack Harmer14Satellite 2:24.90    32.391:09.711:48.22
16.Adam Brown14Winsford 2:25.23    32.971:09.871:48.11

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Samuel Smith15Skipton 2:04.68    30.011:02.361:34.48
2.Finlay Pope15Stockport Mo 2:06.76    28.931:01.561:35.28
3.Harvey Reed15Chase 2:09.83    28.661:01.581:35.67
4.Sebastian Ebanks15Chase 2:09.99    29.091:01.971:36.29
5.Daniel Haynes15Wigan BEST 2:10.57    28.451:01.351:36.55
6.George Turner15Tynemouth 2:10.98    29.781:03.041:37.13
7.Jackson Dillon15Warrington W 2:11.48    29.431:02.161:36.50
8.Lewis Gilbert15Co Manch Aq 2:13.37    30.401:03.881:39.14
9.Jack Pritchard15Wigan BEST 2:13.74    29.941:04.001:39.19
10.William Line15Winsford 2:13.83    30.161:04.041:38.77
11.Oliver Crooks15Bolton Metro 2:13.91    30.511:05.551:40.41
12.Oliver Ecob15Stockport Mo 2:15.43    31.481:06.011:41.78
13.Felix Benson15Stockport Mo 2:16.90    30.641:04.881:41.48
14.Jonny Fidalgo-Hull15Cockermouth 2:17.51    30.751:05.761:41.95
15.Alfie Edwards15Chase 2:17.53    31.311:06.721:42.86
16.Joseph Burgess15Skipton 2:17.85    31.321:06.321:42.95
17.Oliver Steele15Co Leeds 2:20.31    33.791:09.521:46.37
18.George Denham-Everett15Satellite 2:20.33    31.691:07.611:44.74
19.Alexander Hornby15Wigan BEST 2:20.77    32.891:08.631:45.63
20.Alex Rix15Warrington W 2:20.81    32.291:08.611:45.48
21.Conor O'Donnell15Trafford Met 2:22.69    31.531:08.271:46.29

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Benjamin Thorpe16Newcastle 2:07.14    28.651:01.401:35.05
2.Davey Unwin16Stockport Mo 2:08.21    29.121:00.811:34.60
3.Jake Christon16Co Manch Aq 2:08.65    28.891:01.101:35.56
4.Daniel Jones16Wigan BEST 2:09.38    29.151:01.491:35.92
4.Rhys Jackson16Cockermouth 2:09.38    28.491:01.341:35.87
6.Freddie Brook16York City 2:09.84    29.241:02.111:36.54
7.Eber Clayton16Co Manch Aq 2:11.33    29.921:02.991:37.56
8.Callum Aitken16York City 2:13.97    29.921:04.061:39.85
9.Thomas Horton16Cockermouth 2:19.46    30.791:06.131:42.84
10.Toby Latimer16Winsford 2:20.15    33.621:09.721:46.49
11.Seth Hinitt16Bassetlaw SS 2:22.28    31.341:08.721:47.03
12.Niall Maguire16Newcastle St 2:22.61    31.981:08.191:45.70

17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Luke Critchlow17Stockport Mo 2:01.40    28.4559.001:30.61
2.Tom McCabe17Stockport Mo 2:02.26    27.6358.851:30.97
3.Cillian McGuinness17Bassetlaw SS 2:03.72    28.0559.221:31.65
4.Lewis Warner17Bassetlaw SS 2:03.80    29.151:00.061:31.53
5.Matthew Haynes17Wigan BEST 2:04.13    27.8159.131:32.13
6.Lewis Cottam17Stockport Mo 2:05.12    28.7159.781:32.56
7.George Scurry17Stockport Mo 2:06.21    28.521:00.391:33.16
8.Harvey Pennington17Skipton 2:06.32    28.631:00.501:33.36
9.Toby Andrews17Trafford Met 2:06.62    28.261:00.901:34.43
10.Guy Tinwell17Newcastle St 2:07.85    28.591:00.491:33.98
11.Lucas Waligora17York City 2:09.19    28.711:01.151:35.55
12.Lucas Stabler17York City 2:10.87    30.071:02.781:36.89
13.Alastair Jeffrey17Satellite 2:11.53    29.881:02.901:37.79
14.Zak Howes17Bilston 2:13.74    30.701:04.761:40.70
15.Omar Elgengehy17Carnforth 2:15.93    30.571:05.411:41.47
16.Myles Harding17Tynemouth 2:17.23    30.541:04.501:40.72
17.Oliver Hingley17Sandbach 2:23.50    30.771:06.721:45.60

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50100150
1.Patrick Braddock18Oldham Aqua 1:58.24    27.1256.681:27.59
2.Evagelos Xynarianos19Stockport Mo 1:58.26    27.8357.341:27.84
3.Frankie Docking-Smith18Stockport Mo 1:58.93    27.7857.051:27.74
4.Jacob Atkinson18Stockport Mo 1:59.85    27.8558.141:29.19
5.Ethan Wright20Winsford 2:01.36    28.7059.771:31.54
6.Louis Fenson20Loughboro Un 2:01.99    28.3859.401:31.08
7.Ryan Coulthard19Co Manch Aq 2:02.83    28.861:00.461:32.53
8.William Timmins18Wrekin Coll 2:03.08    28.5658.881:31.47
9.Thomas Denham-Everett18Satellite 2:13.39    29.901:03.641:39.05
10.Leon Callaghan19Bolton Metro 2:14.59    30.001:04.461:40.30

UP